Difference between revisions of "Reference:Classes"
From Fortress Forever Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''Health''' || 75 || 90 || 100 || 90 || 90 || 100 || 100 | | '''Health''' || 75 || 90 || 100 || 90 || 90 || 100 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Armor''' || Green || Green || Red || Yellow || Yellow || Red || Yellow-Red |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Spawn | + | | '''Spawn Armor''' || 25 || 25 || 100 || 100 || 50 || 150 || 75 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Max | + | | '''Max Armor''' || 50 || 50 || 200 || 120 || 100 || 300 || 150 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Speed''' || 420 || 315 || 252 || 294 || 336 || ? || ? | | '''Speed''' || 420 || 315 || 252 || 294 || 336 || ? || ? | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 18 December 2007
Class reference guide
This needs finishing!
| Scout | Sniper | Soldier | Demoman | Medic | Heavy | Pyro | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health and Armour | |||||||
| Health | 75 | 90 | 100 | 90 | 90 | 100 | 100 |
| Armor | Green | Green | Red | Yellow | Yellow | Red | Yellow-Red |
| Spawn Armor | 25 | 25 | 100 | 100 | 50 | 150 | 75 |
| Max Armor | 50 | 50 | 200 | 120 | 100 | 300 | 150 |
| Speed | 420 | 315 | 252 | 294 | 336 | ? | ? |
| Grenades | |||||||
| Primary | Caltrop | Frag | Frag | Frag | Frag | ||
| Secondary | Conc | N/A | Nail | MIRV | Conc | MIRV | |
| Weapons | |||||||
| Slot1 | Crowbar | Crowbar | Crowbar | Crowbar | Medkit | ||
| Ammunition on spawn (maximum) | |||||||
| Primary | 2 (3) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | |
| Secondary | 3 (4) | N/A | 1 (2) | 2 (2) | 2 (3) | 1 (2) | |