Difference between revisions of "Reference:Classes"
From Fortress Forever Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchPhisionary (talk | contribs) m (→Class reference guide: corrected a couple enties and links) |
Phisionary (talk | contribs) m (→Class reference guide: minor update + wikilink) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''Health''' || 75 || 90 || 100 || 90 || 90 || 100 || 100 || 90 || 80 || 75 | | '''Health''' || 75 || 90 || 100 || 90 || 90 || 100 || 100 || 90 || 80 || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Armor''' || Green || Green || Red || Yellow || Yellow || Red || Yellow | + | | '''[[Armor]]''' || Green || Green || Red || Yellow || Yellow || Red || Yellow || Yellow || Green-Yellow || Green |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Spawn Armor''' || 25 || 25 || 100 || 50 || 50 || 150 || 50 || 25 || 25 || 25 | | '''Spawn Armor''' || 25 || 25 || 100 || 50 || 50 || 150 || 50 || 25 || 25 || 25 | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 23 December 2007
Class reference guide
This needs finishing!
| Scout | Sniper | Soldier | Demoman | Medic | HWGuy | Pyro | Spy | Engineer | Civilian | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health and Armour | ||||||||||
| Health | 75 | 90 | 100 | 90 | 90 | 100 | 100 | 90 | 80 | 75 |
| Armor | Green | Green | Red | Yellow | Yellow | Red | Yellow | Yellow | Green-Yellow | Green |
| Spawn Armor | 25 | 25 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 150 | 50 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Max Armor | 50 | 50 | 200 | 120 | 100 | 300 | 150 | 50 | 100 | 50 |
| Speed | 420 | 315 | 252 | 294 | 336 | 241 | 315 | 315 | 315 | 241 |
| Grenades | ||||||||||
| Primary | Caltrop | Frag | Frag | Frag | Frag | Frag | Frag | Frag | Frag | N/A |
| Secondary | Conc | N/A | Nail | MIRV | Conc | MIRV | Napalm | Gas | EMP | N/A |
| Grenades equipped on spawn (maximum) | ||||||||||
| Primary | 2 (3) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | N/A |
| Secondary | 3 (4) | N/A | 1 (2) | 2 (2) | 2 (3) | 1 (2) | 4 (4) | 2 (4) | 2 (4) | N/A |
| Weapons | ||||||||||
| Slot1 | Crowbar | Crowbar | Crowbar | Crowbar | Medikit | Crowbar | Crowbar | Knife | Spanner | Umbrella |
| Slot2 | Shotgun | Sniper Rifle | Shotgun | Shotgun | Shotgun | Shotgun | Shotgun | Tranq | Railgun | N/A |
| Slot3 | N/A | AR | Super Shotgun | N/A | Super Shotgun | Super Shotgun | N/A | Super Shotgun | Super Shotgun | N/A |
| Slot4 | Nailgun | Nailgun | N/A | Gren Launcher | Super Nailgun | N/A | Flamethrower | Nailgun | Dispenser | N/A |
| Slot5 | N/A | N/A | RPG | Pipe Launcher | N/A | Assault Cannon | IC | N/A | SG | N/A |
| Slot6 | N/A | N/A | N/A | DetPack | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |