Difference between revisions of "Category:HUD Items"
From Fortress Forever Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[AddHudBoxToTeam]](team, identifier, x, y, width, height, CustomColor, CustomBorder, xalign, yalign ) || | | [[AddHudBoxToTeam]](team, identifier, x, y, width, height, CustomColor, CustomBorder, xalign, yalign ) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AddHudBoxToAll]](identifier, x, y, width, height, CustomColor, CustomBorder, xalign, yalign ) ||Adds a hud box to the screen | + | | [[AddHudBoxToAll]](identifier, x, y, width, height, CustomColor, CustomBorder, xalign, yalign ) ||Adds a hud box to the screen. Color and border are set with CustomColor(r, g, b, a) and CustomBorder(CustomColor(), width) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lua:RemoveHudItem|RemoveHudItem]] || | | [[Lua:RemoveHudItem|RemoveHudItem]] || | ||
Latest revision as of 03:21, 12 July 2017
|
HUD items are visuals you can stick up on the player's screen through Lua. We use them for showing the player flag status and other useful information.
Additionally, see Lua:Timer for a more useful way to control HUD timers. |
Pages in category "HUD Items"
The following 10 pages are in this category, out of 10 total.